Liam's Website


Unicode Supplementary Multilingual Plane

The Supplementary Multilingual Plane Unicode Plane goes from codepoint 65536 to 131071.

Name First Codepoint Last Codepoint
Linear B Syllabary6553665663
Linear B Ideograms6566465791
Aegean Numbers6579265855
Ancient Greek Numbers6585665935
Ancient Symbols6593665999
Phaistos Disc6600066047
Lycian6617666207
Carian6620866271
Coptic Epact Numbers6627266303
Old Italic6630466351
Gothic6635266383
Old Permic6638466431
Ugaritic6643266463
Old Persian6646466527
Deseret6656066639
Shavian6664066687
Osmanya6668866735
Elbasan6681666863
Caucasian Albanian6686466927
Linear A6707267455
Cypriot Syllabary6758467647
Imperial Aramaic6764867679
Palmyrene6768067711
Nabataean6771267759
Phoenician6784067871
Lydian6787267903
Meroitic Hieroglyphs6796867999
Meroitic Cursive6800068095
Kharoshthi6809668191
Old South Arabian6819268223
Old North Arabian6822468255
Manichaean6828868351
Avestan6835268415
Inscriptional Parthian6841668447
Inscriptional Pahlavi6844868479
Psalter Pahlavi6848068527
Old Turkic6860868687
Rumi Numeral Symbols6921669247
Brahmi6963269759
Kaithi6976069839
Sora Sompeng6984069887
Chakma6988869967
Mahajani6996870015
Sharada7001670111
Sinhala Archaic Numbers7011270143
Khojki7014470223
Khudawadi7032070399
Grantha7040070527
Tirhuta7078470879
Siddham7104071167
Modi7116871263
Takri7129671375
Warang Citi7184071935
Pau Cin Hau7238472447
Cuneiform7372874751
Cuneiform Numbers and Punctuation7475274879
Egyptian Hieroglyphs7782478895
Bamum Supplement9216092735
Mro9273692783
Bassa Vah9288092927
Pahawh Hmong9292893071
Miao9395294111
Kana Supplement110592110847
Duployan113664113823
Shorthand Format Controls113824113839
Byzantine Musical Symbols118784119039
Musical Symbols119040119295
Ancient Greek Musical Notation119296119375
Tai Xuan Jing Symbols119552119647
Counting Rod Numerals119648119679
Mathematical Alphanumeric Symbols119808120831
Mende Kikakui124928125151
Arabic Mathematical Alphabetic Symbols126464126719
Mahjong Tiles126976127023
Domino Tiles127024127135
Playing Cards127136127231
Enclosed Alphanumeric Supplement127232127487
Enclosed Ideographic Supplement127488127743
Miscellaneous Symbols and Pictographs127744128511
Emoticons128512128591
Ornamental Dingbats128592128639
Transport and Map Symbols128640128767
Alchemical Symbols128768128895
Geometric Shapes Extended128896129023
Supplemental Arrows-C129024129279